The nearest found maser object is G337.844-0.375 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 26 -47 07 13 (250.1115125 -47.1202945)
Mean object l, b: 337.844 -0.3747
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G337.844-0.375

Other names: 337.844-0.375, G337.844-0.375, G337.8442-00.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.1115125","-47.1202945","G337.844-0.375","G337.844-0.375","337.844-0.375, G337.844-0.375, G337.8442-00.3","0")