The nearest found maser object is G337.710+0.089 (offset by 15.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 37 55 -46 54 38 (249.4791980 -46.9105805)
Mean object l, b: 337.7118 0.0866

Maser object G337.710+0.089

Other names: 337.710+0.089, 337.71+0.08, G337.713+0.088, G337.714+0.081, G337.72+0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("249.4791980","-46.9105805","G337.710+0.089","G337.710+0.089","337.710+0.089, 337.71+0.08, G337.713+0.088, G337.714+0.081, G337.72+0.08","0")