The nearest found maser object is G337.686+0.137 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 37 35 -46 53 46 (249.3979580 -46.8963750)
Mean object l, b: 337.6867 0.1372

Maser object G337.686+0.137

Other names: 16344-4658, 337.68+0.13, 337.686+0.137, G337.687+0.137.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("249.3979580","-46.8963750","G337.686+0.137","G337.686+0.137","16344-4658, 337.68+0.13, 337.686+0.137, G337.687+0.137","0")