The nearest found maser object is G337.632-0.079 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 38 19 -47 04 53 (249.5797080 -47.0815280)
Mean object l, b: 337.632 -0.0787

Maser object G337.632-0.079

Other names: 16344-4658, 337.63-0.08, 337.632-0.079, G337.632-0.079.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("249.5797080","-47.0815280","G337.632-0.079","G337.632-0.079","16344-4658, 337.63-0.08, 337.632-0.079, G337.632-0.079","0")