The nearest found maser object is G337.365-0.359 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 38 29 -47 28 03 (249.6237500 -47.4675000)
Mean object l, b: 337.3647 -0.3588

Maser object G337.365-0.359

Other names: G337.705-0.053.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("249.6237500","-47.4675000","G337.365-0.359","G337.365-0.359","G337.705-0.053","0")