The nearest found maser object is G337.300-0.874 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 31 -47 51 31 (250.1305000 -47.8587640)
Mean object l, b: 337.2996 -0.8739
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G337.300-0.874

Other names: 337.300-0.874, G337.30-0.87.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.1305000","-47.8587640","G337.300-0.874","G337.300-0.874","337.300-0.874, G337.30-0.87","0")