The nearest found maser object is G337.258-0.101 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 36 56 -47 22 26 (249.2348330 -47.3741110)
Mean object l, b: 337.2579 -0.1008

Maser object G337.258-0.101

Other names: 337.25-0.10, 337.258-0.101, 337.258-0.101, G337.258-0.101, G337.258-0.101.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("249.2348330","-47.3741110","G337.258-0.101","G337.258-0.101","337.25-0.10, 337.258-0.101, 337.258-0.101, G337.258-0.101, G337.258-0.101","0")