The nearest found maser object is G337.175-0.887 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 05 -47 57 38 (250.0221250 -47.9606040)
Mean object l, b: 337.1752 -0.887
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G337.175-0.887

Other names: 336.83-0.36.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.0221250","-47.9606040","G337.175-0.887","G337.175-0.887","336.83-0.36","0")