The nearest found maser object is G337.097-0.929 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 39 57 -48 02 49 (249.9909000 -48.0469720)
Mean object l, b: 337.0967 -0.9287
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G337.097-0.929

Other names: 337.097-0.929, G337.097-0.929, 337.098-0.928, G337.0963-00.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("249.9909000","-48.0469720","G337.097-0.929","G337.097-0.929","337.097-0.929, G337.097-0.929, 337.098-0.928, G337.0963-00.9","0")