The nearest found maser object is G336.994-0.027 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 35 33 -47 31 11 (248.8914580 -47.5198330)
Mean object l, b: 336.9938 -0.0271

Maser object G336.994-0.027

Other names: 16318-4724, 336.99-0.02, 336.99-0.03, 336.994-0.027, 337.00-0.02, G336.99-0.03, 336.994-0.027, 336.994-0.027, G336.994-0.027, G336.991-0.024, G336.993-0.026, G336.994-0.027, G336.995-0.024, G337.00-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("248.8914580","-47.5198330","G336.994-0.027","G336.994-0.027","16318-4724, 336.99-0.02, 336.99-0.03, 336.994-0.027, 337.00-0.02, G336.99-0.03, 336.994-0.027, 336.994-0.027, G336.994-0.027, G336.991-0.024, G336.993-0.026, G336.994-0.027, G336.995-0.024, G337.00-0.03","0")