The nearest found maser object is G336.958-0.977 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 39 37 -48 10 58 (249.9063540 -48.1828335)
Mean object l, b: 336.9577 -0.9769

Maser object G336.958-0.977

Other names: 336.958-0.977, G336.96-0.98.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("249.9063540","-48.1828335","G336.958-0.977","G336.958-0.977","336.958-0.977, G336.96-0.98","0")