The nearest found maser object is G336.941-0.156 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 35 55 -47 38 45 (248.9800000 -47.6459440)
Mean object l, b: 336.9409 -0.1562

Maser object G336.941-0.156

Other names: 16313-4729, 336.94-0.15, 336.941-0.156, G336.941-0.156, 336.941-0.156, G336.941-0.156, G336.941-0.156.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("248.9800000","-47.6459440","G336.941-0.156","G336.941-0.156","16313-4729, 336.94-0.15, 336.941-0.156, G336.941-0.156, 336.941-0.156, G336.941-0.156, G336.941-0.156","0")