The nearest found maser object is G336.830-0.375 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 36 26 -47 52 30 (249.1096708 -47.8750423)
Mean object l, b: 336.8302 -0.3749

Maser object G336.830-0.375

Other names: 16327-4746, 336.830-0.375, 336.83-0.38, G336.830-0.375, G336.83-0.38, G336.8308-00.3752.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("249.1096708","-47.8750423","G336.830-0.375","G336.830-0.375","16327-4746, 336.830-0.375, 336.83-0.38, G336.830-0.375, G336.83-0.38, G336.8308-00.3752","0")