The nearest found maser object is G336.822+0.028 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 34 38 -47 36 33 (248.6594795 -47.6091670)
Mean object l, b: 336.8222 0.0278

Maser object G336.822+0.028

Other names: 16313-4729, 336.82+0.02, 336.822+0.028, 336.83+0.02, G336.822+0.028, 336.822+0.028, G336.822+0.028, G336.822+0.028.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("248.6594795","-47.6091670","G336.822+0.028","G336.822+0.028","16313-4729, 336.82+0.02, 336.822+0.028, 336.83+0.02, G336.822+0.028, 336.822+0.028, G336.822+0.028, G336.822+0.028","0")