The nearest found maser object is G336.491-1.475 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 00 -48 51 44 (250.0005275 -48.8623805)
Mean object l, b: 336.4912 -1.475

Maser object G336.491-1.475

Other names: 16362-4845.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.0005275","-48.8623805","G336.491-1.475","G336.491-1.475","16362-4845","0")