The nearest found maser object is G336.410-0.257 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 34 13 -48 06 19 (248.5556250 -48.1054788)
Mean object l, b: 336.4102 -0.257

Maser object G336.410-0.257

Other names: 336.409-0.257, 336.41-0.26, G336.404-0.254, G336.409-0.257, G336.410-0.256, 336.41-0.26, G336.41-0.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("248.5556250","-48.1054788","G336.410-0.257","G336.410-0.257","336.409-0.257, 336.41-0.26, G336.404-0.254, G336.409-0.257, G336.410-0.256, 336.41-0.26, G336.41-0.26","0")