The nearest found maser object is G336.358-0.137 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 33 29 -48 03 43 (248.3715420 -48.0621940)
Mean object l, b: 336.3582 -0.1373

Maser object G336.358-0.137

Other names: 16297-4757, 336.35-0.13, 336.358-0.137, 336.36-0.14, 336.36-0.15, G336.358-0.137, 336.358-0.137, G336.358-0.137, G336.352-0.149, G336.359-0.137.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("248.3715420","-48.0621940","G336.358-0.137","G336.358-0.137","16297-4757, 336.35-0.13, 336.358-0.137, 336.36-0.14, 336.36-0.15, G336.358-0.137, 336.358-0.137, G336.358-0.137, G336.352-0.149, G336.359-0.137","0")