The nearest found maser object is G336.143+0.085 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 31 38 -48 04 04 (247.9097915 -48.0680555)
Mean object l, b: 336.1435 0.0843

Maser object G336.143+0.085

Other names: 16279-4757, IRAS 16279-4757.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("247.9097915","-48.0680555","G336.143+0.085","G336.143+0.085","16279-4757, IRAS 16279-4757","0")