The nearest found maser object is G336.018-0.827 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 35 09 -48 46 47 (248.7889580 -48.7797500)
Mean object l, b: 336.0182 -0.8273
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G336.018-0.827

Other names: 16313-4840, 336.018-0.827, G336.018-0.827, 336.018-0.827.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("248.7889580","-48.7797500","G336.018-0.827","G336.018-0.827","16313-4840, 336.018-0.827, G336.018-0.827, 336.018-0.827","0")