The nearest found maser object is G335.832+1.434 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 24 33 -47 21 29 (246.1412875 -47.3582415)
Mean object l, b: 335.8319 1.4343

Maser object G335.832+1.434

Other names: 16209-4714, IRAS 16209-4714, IRAS 16209-4714, OH335.832+01.434.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("246.1412875","-47.3582415","G335.832+1.434","G335.832+1.434","16209-4714, IRAS 16209-4714, IRAS 16209-4714, OH335.832+01.434","0")