The nearest found maser object is G335.728+28.082 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 00 28 -26 26 57 (225.1190630 -26.4494140)
Mean object l, b: 335.728 28.0818
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G335.728+28.082

Other names: 14575-2615.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("225.1190630","-26.4494140","G335.728+28.082","G335.728+28.082","14575-2615","0")