The nearest found maser object is G335.614-0.311 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 31 11 -48 43 29 (247.7987490 -48.7248280)
Mean object l, b: 335.6143 -0.3114

Maser object G335.614-0.311

Other names: 335.61-0.31.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("247.7987490","-48.7248280","G335.614-0.311","G335.614-0.311","335.61-0.31","0")