The nearest found maser object is G335.603-0.078 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 30 07 -48 34 20 (247.5301670 -48.5722780)
Mean object l, b: 335.6034 -0.0777

Maser object G335.603-0.078

Other names: 16272-4837, 335.60-0.07, 335.603-0.078.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("247.5301670","-48.5722780","G335.603-0.078","G335.603-0.078","16272-4837, 335.60-0.07, 335.603-0.078","0")