The nearest found maser object is G334.935-0.098 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 24 -49 04 11 (246.8510420 -49.0698060)
Mean object l, b: 334.9348 -0.0981

Maser object G334.935-0.098

Other names: 16175-5002, 334.93-0.09, 334.935-0.098, G334.935-0.098, 334.935-0.098, G334.935-0.098.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.8510420","-49.0698060","G334.935-0.098","G334.935-0.098","16175-5002, 334.93-0.09, 334.935-0.098, G334.935-0.098, 334.935-0.098, G334.935-0.098","0")