The nearest found maser object is G334.779+50.121 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 11 17 -07 44 48 (212.8239705 -7.7468055)
Mean object l, b: 334.7799 50.1213

Maser object G334.779+50.121

Other names: 14086-0730, *IO Vir, IO Vir, IRAS14086-0730 npl, CRL1686, IRAS 14086-0730, IO Vir, OH334, OH334.7+50.1, OH334.8+50.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("212.8239705","-7.7468055","G334.779+50.121","G334.779+50.121","14086-0730, *IO Vir, IO Vir, IRAS14086-0730 npl, CRL1686, IRAS 14086-0730, IO Vir, OH334, OH334.7+50.1, OH334.8+50.1","0")