The nearest found maser object is G334.711+1.561 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 19 -48 03 41 (244.8308260 -48.0615700)
Mean object l, b: 334.7107 1.5611
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G334.711+1.561

Other names: 16156-4756.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -SiO

display_aladin("244.8308260","-48.0615700","G334.711+1.561","G334.711+1.561","16156-4756","0")