The nearest found maser object is G333.608-0.215 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 22 11 -50 05 56 (245.5460000 -50.0990280)
Mean object l, b: 333.6076 -0.2147
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G333.608-0.215

Other names: 333.608-0.215, G333.603-0.212, G333.607-0.215, G333.608-0.215, IRAS 16183-4958, IRAS16183-4958, OH333.608-00.215.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("245.5460000","-50.0990280","G333.608-0.215","G333.608-0.215","333.608-0.215, G333.603-0.212, G333.607-0.215, G333.608-0.215, IRAS 16183-4958, IRAS16183-4958, OH333.608-00.215","0")