The nearest found maser object is G333.608-0.215 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 22 11 -50 05 56 (245.5459580 -50.0990970)
Mean object l, b: 333.6075 -0.2147
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G333.608-0.215

Other names: 333.608-0.215, G333.603-0.212, G333.607-0.215, G333.608-0.215.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("245.5459580","-50.0990970","G333.608-0.215","G333.608-0.215","333.608-0.215, G333.603-0.212, G333.607-0.215, G333.608-0.215","0")