The nearest found maser object is G333.583-0.022 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 21 13 -49 58 49 (245.3070830 -49.9802780)
Mean object l, b: 333.583 -0.0222
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G333.583-0.022

Other names: 333.58-0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("245.3070830","-49.9802780","G333.583-0.022","G333.583-0.022","333.58-0.02","0")