The nearest found maser object is G333.562-0.025 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 21 08 -49 59 48 (245.2866605 -49.9967030)
Mean object l, b: 333.5621 -0.0246

Maser object G333.562-0.025

Other names: 16175-5002, 333.56-0.02, 333.562-0.025, 333.562-0.02.5, G333.562-0.025, 333.562-0.025, G 333.56-0.02, G333.56-0.02, G333.562-0.025.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("245.2866605","-49.9967030","G333.562-0.025","G333.562-0.025","16175-5002, 333.56-0.02, 333.562-0.025, 333.562-0.02.5, G333.562-0.025, 333.562-0.025, G 333.56-0.02, G333.56-0.02, G333.562-0.025","0")