The nearest found maser object is G333.475-0.237 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 21 41 -50 12 30 (245.4237000 -50.2086000)
Mean object l, b: 333.4747 -0.2367

Maser object G333.475-0.237

Other names: G333.4747-00.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("245.4237000","-50.2086000","G333.475-0.237","G333.475-0.237","G333.4747-00.2","0")