The nearest found maser object is G333.387+0.032 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 20 07 -50 04 47 (245.0316028 -50.0798330)
Mean object l, b: 333.3872 0.0317

Maser object G333.387+0.032

Other names: 333.387+0.032, 333.387+0.032, G333.387+0.032, G333.387+0.031, G333.39+0.02, G333.387+0.032.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("245.0316028","-50.0798330","G333.387+0.032","G333.387+0.032","333.387+0.032, 333.387+0.032, G333.387+0.032, G333.387+0.031, G333.39+0.02, G333.387+0.032","0")