The nearest found maser object is G333.306-0.364 (offset by 23.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 21 28 -50 25 00 (245.3673703 -50.4168021)
Mean object l, b: 333.3022 -0.3587

Maser object G333.306-0.364

Other names: 16177-5018, G333.30-0.35, G333.301-0.352.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("245.3673703","-50.4168021","G333.306-0.364","G333.306-0.364","16177-5018, G333.30-0.35, G333.301-0.352","0")