The nearest found maser object is G333.234-0.061 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 50 -50 15 12 (244.9619460 -50.2533790)
Mean object l, b: 333.2338 -0.0605

Maser object G333.234-0.061

Other names: 16159-5012, 333.23-0.06, 333.234-0.060, 333.234-0.061, 333.234-0.062, 333.23-0.05, 333.234-0.062, G 333.23-0.06, G333.23-0.06, G333.233-0.061, G333.219-0.062, G333.23-0.06, G333.234-0.060, G333.234-0.062, G333.234-0.060, OH333.234-00.060.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("244.9619460","-50.2533790","G333.234-0.061","G333.234-0.061","16159-5012, 333.23-0.06, 333.234-0.060, 333.234-0.061, 333.234-0.062, 333.23-0.05, 333.234-0.062, G 333.23-0.06, G333.23-0.06, G333.233-0.061, G333.219-0.062, G333.23-0.06, G333.234-0.060, G333.234-0.062, G333.234-0.060, OH333.234-00.060","0")