The nearest found maser object is G333.234-0.060 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 50 -50 15 10 (244.9620085 -50.2530040)
Mean object l, b: 333.2338 -0.0602
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G333.234-0.060

Other names: 333.228-0.055, 333.234-0.060, G333.234-0.060, OH333.234-00.060.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("244.9620085","-50.2530040","G333.234-0.060","G333.234-0.060","333.228-0.055, 333.234-0.060, G333.234-0.060, OH333.234-00.060","0")