The nearest found maser object is G333.184-0.091 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 45 -50 18 34 (244.9401144 -50.3096525)
Mean object l, b: 333.1842 -0.0907

Maser object G333.184-0.091

Other names: 16159-5012, 333.18-0.09, 333.184-0.091, 333.20-0.06, 333.20-0.08, G333.184-0.091, 333.184-0.091, G 333.18-0.09, G333.18-0.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.9401144","-50.3096525","G333.184-0.091","G333.184-0.091","16159-5012, 333.18-0.09, 333.184-0.091, 333.20-0.06, 333.20-0.08, G333.184-0.091, 333.184-0.091, G 333.18-0.09, G333.18-0.09","0")