The nearest found maser object is G333.163-0.101 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 42 -50 19 53 (244.9277920 -50.3316581)
Mean object l, b: 333.163 -0.1008

Maser object G333.163-0.101

Other names: 16159-5012, 333.16-0.10, 333.163-0.101, G333.163-0.1012, 333.163-0.101, G 333.16-0.10, G333.16-0.10, G333.162-0.101.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.9277920","-50.3316581","G333.163-0.101","G333.163-0.101","16159-5012, 333.16-0.10, 333.163-0.101, G333.163-0.1012, 333.163-0.101, G 333.16-0.10, G333.16-0.10, G333.162-0.101","0")