The nearest found maser object is G333.029-0.063 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 18 56 -50 23 54 (244.7363960 -50.3983810)
Mean object l, b: 333.0291 -0.0628

Maser object G333.029-0.063

Other names: 16112-4943, 333.02-0.06, 333.029-0.063, 333.029-0.063, G333.02-0.06, G333.029-0.063, G 333.03-0.06, G333.03-0.06, G333.030-0.063.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.7363960","-50.3983810","G333.029-0.063","G333.029-0.063","16112-4943, 333.02-0.06, 333.029-0.063, 333.029-0.063, G333.02-0.06, G333.029-0.063, G 333.03-0.06, G333.03-0.06, G333.030-0.063","0")