The nearest found maser object is G333.029-0.015 (offset by 10.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 18 44 -50 21 57 (244.6870626 -50.3660955)
Mean object l, b: 333.0293 -0.0177

Maser object G333.029-0.015

Other names: 16112-4943, 333.02-0.01, 333.029-0.015, 333.03-0.02, G333.029-0.015, G333.029-0.024, G333.03-0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.6870626","-50.3660955","G333.029-0.015","G333.029-0.015","16112-4943, 333.02-0.01, 333.029-0.015, 333.03-0.02, G333.029-0.015, G333.029-0.024, G333.03-0.02","0")