The nearest found maser object is G332.963-0.680 (offset by 7.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 21 22 -50 52 58 (245.3435479 -50.8829750)
Mean object l, b: 332.9627 -0.679

Maser object G332.963-0.680

Other names: 16158-5055, 332.94-0.68, 332.942-0.686, 332.95-0.68, 332.96-0.67, 332.96-0.68, 332.963-0.679, 332.942-0.686, 332.963-0.679, G 332.94-0.68, G332.94-0.69, G 332.96-0.67, G332.96-0.68, G332.964-0.679.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("245.3435479","-50.8829750","G332.963-0.680","G332.963-0.680","16158-5055, 332.94-0.68, 332.942-0.686, 332.95-0.68, 332.96-0.67, 332.96-0.68, 332.963-0.679, 332.942-0.686, 332.963-0.679, G 332.94-0.68, G332.94-0.69, G 332.96-0.67, G332.96-0.68, G332.964-0.679","0")