The nearest found maser object is G332.963-0.679 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 21 22 -50 52 58 (245.3455420 -50.8829140)
Mean object l, b: 332.9632 -0.6789
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G332.963-0.679

Other names: 332.964-0.679, G332.963-0.679.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("245.3455420","-50.8829140","G332.963-0.679","G332.963-0.679","332.964-0.679, G332.963-0.679","0")