The nearest found maser object is G332.813-0.700 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 20 48 -51 00 15 (245.2004585 -51.0042500)
Mean object l, b: 332.8128 -0.7005

Maser object G332.813-0.700

Other names: 332.813-0.701, G332.813-0.701, G332.81-0.70.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("245.2004585","-51.0042500","G332.813-0.700","G332.813-0.700","332.813-0.701, G332.813-0.701, G332.81-0.70","0")