The nearest found maser object is G332.725-0.621 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 20 02 -51 00 32 (245.0123960 -51.0089585)
Mean object l, b: 332.7254 -0.6206

Maser object G332.725-0.621

Other names: 16158-5055, 332.72-0.62, 332.726-0.621, G332.726-0.6211, 332.726-0.621, G332.726-0.621, G332.627-0.511, G332.725-0.621, G332.73-0.62.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("245.0123960","-51.0089585","G332.725-0.621","G332.725-0.621","16158-5055, 332.72-0.62, 332.726-0.621, G332.726-0.6211, 332.726-0.621, G332.726-0.621, G332.627-0.511, G332.725-0.621, G332.73-0.62","0")