The nearest found maser object is G332.653-0.621 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 43 -51 03 36 (244.9294415 -51.0601838)
Mean object l, b: 332.6528 -0.6202

Maser object G332.653-0.621

Other names: 16158-5055, 332.65-0.62, 332.653-0.621, G332.648-0.606, G 332.653-0.621.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.9294415","-51.0601838","G332.653-0.621","G332.653-0.621","16158-5055, 332.65-0.62, 332.653-0.621, G332.648-0.606, G 332.653-0.621","0")