The nearest found maser object is G332.604-0.167 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 17 29 -50 46 12 (244.3721460 -50.7700000)
Mean object l, b: 332.6041 -0.1674

Maser object G332.604-0.167

Other names: 332.60-0.16, 332.604-0.167, 332.604-0.168, 332.604-0.167, G 332.60-0.16, G332.60-0.17, G332.604-0.167, G332.604-0.167, G332.605-0.169.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.3721460","-50.7700000","G332.604-0.167","G332.604-0.167","332.60-0.16, 332.604-0.167, 332.604-0.168, 332.604-0.167, G 332.60-0.16, G332.60-0.17, G332.604-0.167, G332.604-0.167, G332.605-0.169","0")