The nearest found maser object is G332.560-0.148 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 17 12 -50 47 12 (244.3004795 -50.7867525)
Mean object l, b: 332.5599 -0.1477

Maser object G332.560-0.148

Other names: 16132-5039, 332.55-0.14, 332.560-0.148, 332.560-0.148.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.3004795","-50.7867525","G332.560-0.148","G332.560-0.148","16132-5039, 332.55-0.14, 332.560-0.148, 332.560-0.148","0")