The nearest found maser object is G332.541-0.128 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 17 01 -50 47 08 (244.2571430 -50.7857410)
Mean object l, b: 332.541 -0.128

Maser object G332.541-0.128

Other names: 16132-5039.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.2571430","-50.7857410","G332.541-0.128","G332.541-0.128","16132-5039","0")