The nearest found maser object is G332.394+17.323 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 15 49 -37 09 18 (228.9546120 -37.1551480)
Mean object l, b: 332.3939 17.323

Maser object G332.394+17.323

Other names: IRAS 1512-3658.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("228.9546120","-37.1551480","G332.394+17.323","G332.394+17.323","IRAS 1512-3658","0")