The nearest found maser object is G332.352-0.117 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 16 07 -50 54 30 (244.0296250 -50.9084440)
Mean object l, b: 332.3522 -0.1166

Maser object G332.352-0.117

Other names: 332.352-0.117, 332.352-0.117, G332.352-0.117, G332.35-0.12, G332.355-0.114, G332.36-0.11, G332.352-0.117.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("244.0296250","-50.9084440","G332.352-0.117","G332.352-0.117","332.352-0.117, 332.352-0.117, G332.352-0.117, G332.35-0.12, G332.355-0.114, G332.36-0.11, G332.352-0.117","0")