The nearest found maser object is G332.295-0.094 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 15 45 -50 55 54 (243.9391720 -50.9316670)
Mean object l, b: 332.2952 -0.094

Maser object G332.295-0.094

Other names: 16019-4903, 332.29-0.09, 332.295-0.094, 332.296-0.094, 332.31-0.10, G332.295-0.094, 332.295-0.094, G332.295-0.094, G 332.30-0.09, G332.30-0.09, G332.29-0.09, G332.294-0.094, G332.2944-00.0962, G332.295-0.094, G332.296-0.094.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("243.9391720","-50.9316670","G332.295-0.094","G332.295-0.094","16019-4903, 332.29-0.09, 332.295-0.094, 332.296-0.094, 332.31-0.10, G332.295-0.094, 332.295-0.094, G332.295-0.094, G 332.30-0.09, G332.30-0.09, G332.29-0.09, G332.294-0.094, G332.2944-00.0962, G332.295-0.094, G332.296-0.094","0")